Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar

Open Show Results

Sunday 20th March 2005

Judges: Dogs: Jan Fielder (Garamond) Bitches: Carol Humphries (Knossos)

Referee: Wendell Moore (Cloudside)

67 exhibits making 101 entries

Best in Show - Aspinall’s Tulak The Fugitive
Reserve Best in Show - Meakes & Morris' Arushkhan She's No Angel at Cadmore
Best Opposite Sex in Show - Meakes & Morris' Arushkhan She's No Angel at Cadmore
Reserve Best Dog - O'Connor-Thomas & Thomas' Renza Just Call Me Red
Reserve Best Bitch - Bastow's Saxonmill Star Attraction at Karandikar
Best Puppy in Show - Sawyer's Mashaalah Anoosheh
Best Opposite Sex Puppy- Sawyer's Mashaalah Dhoud
Best Veteran in Show - Milligan-Bott & Bott's Kaskarak Hot Shot at Thendara

Dogs

VD (4, 1)
1. Milligan-Bott & Bott's Kaskarak Hot Shot at Thendara
2. Twentyman & Thompson’s Bondor Back With A Vengeance ShCM
3. Matthews’ Cloudside Firestorm at Shurma

MPD (4, 0)
1. Sawyer’s Mashaalah Dhoud
2. Kemp’s Mashaalah Namu to Suzaph
3. Pratley’s Mashaalah Farooq
4. Lane's Shadowfax Polar Storm

PD (6, 0)
1. Dodd’s Birkhall Kyle
2. Noble’s Destiny Du Jegdalek avec Bichoux (Imp)
3. Winters’ Hashirins Easy Come Easy Go at Tokando (Imp)
4. Morris & Meakes’ Zealah Starlit Night at Cadmore
5. Clewley’s What’s It All About Alfie at Lingarzi

JD (11, 2)
1. Astle’s Firos Tandhu at Zareesh
2. Morris & Meakes’ Firos Cardhu of Cadmore
3. Horton’s Sashkan New Kid On The Block at Kulute JW
4. Stenhouse & Bettridge’s Thuja All In The Game (Imp)
5. Horton’s Sashkan Nite Nocturne

SYD (4, 0)
1. Morris & Meakes’ Firos Cardhu of Cadmore
2. Kidd’s Freecloud Bellaggio
3. Stenhouse & Bettridge’s Thuja All In The Game (Imp)
4. Lane’s Sochera’s Tantallis

MD (6, 1)
1. Astle’s Firos Tandhu at Zareesh
2. Stenhouse & Bettridge’s Thuja All In The Game (Imp)
3. Clewley’s What’s It All About Alfie at Lingarzi
4. Lane’s Sochera’s Tarrango
5. Simpson’s Joneca Sheer Persuasion

ND (4, 1)
1. Astle’s Firos Tandhu at Zareesh
2. Stenhouse & Bettridge’s Thuja All In The Game (Imp)
3. Horton’s Sashkan Nite Nocturne

UGD (6, 1)
1. Astle’s Firos Tandhu at Zareesh
2. Morris & Meakes’ Firos Cardhu of Cadmore
3. Kidd’s Freecloud Bellaggio
4. Stenhouse & Bettridge’s Thuja All In The Game (Imp)
5. Horton’s Sashkan Nite Nocturne

GD (2, 0)
1. Morris & Meakes’ Firos Cardhu of Cadmore
2. Horton’s Sashkan New Kid On The Block at Kulute JW

PGD (5, 1)
1. O'Connor-Thomas & Thomas' Renza Just Call Me Red
2. Cross’ Gilari That’s Entertainment
3. Kitchen’s Lissue Carreras JW
4. Ward’s Shirini Spirit Of Satch

LD (3, 0)
1. Aspinall’s Tulak The Fugitive
2. Hitch’s Sacre Bleu of Zendushkas
3. Ward’s Shirini Spirit Of St Loius

OD (4, 0)
1. Lancashire’s Drishaun D’Lucien
2. Noble’s Jodak Top Hat N Tail for Bichoux
3. Green’s Allakari Tlingit
4. Matthews’ Cloudside Firestorm at Shurma

Res. Best Dog - Renza Just Call Me Red

Best Puppy In Show - Mashaalah Anoosheh : Best Opposite Sex Puppy - Mashaalah Dhoud

Best Veteran In Show: Kaskarak Hot Shot at Thendara

Bitches

VB (2, 1)
1. Keates’ Izmar Sokitoem at Hadassah

MPB (3, 0)
1. Sawyer’s Mashaalah Anoosheh
2. Hatch’s Mashaalah Shaadi
3. McCann’s Shadowfax Snow Storm

PB (3, 0)
1. Meakes & Morris’ Zealah Catch A Falling Star at Cadmore
2. Ryall’s Metewand Wiscasset
3. McCann’s Shadowfax Snow Storm

JB (4, 1)
1. Bastow’s Saxonmill Star Attraction at Karandikar
2. Green’s Sashkan Adeje Gucci
3. Twentyman & Thompson’s Drishaun Djemima at Gothika

SYB (5, 0)
1. Bastow’s Saxonmill Star Attraction at Karandikar
2. Harding’s Miamarna Mandolin
3. John’s Qamaris Dragonfly at Heart (Imp)
4. Hope’s Sarakavahn Love Is The Game
5. Cheesman’s Shimonay Kessena with Zaram

MB (3, 0)
1. Meakes & Morris’ Zealah Catch A Falling Star at Cadmore
2. Green’s Sashkan Adeje Gucci
3. Ryall’s Metewand Wiscasset

NB (4, 0)
1. Meakes & Morris’ Zealah Catch A Falling Star at Cadmore
2. Green’s Sashkan Adeje Gucci
3. Ryall’s Metewand Wiscasset
4. Twentyman & Thompson’s Drishaun Djemima at Gothika

UGB (3, 2)
1. Ryall’s Metewand Wiscasset
2. Twentyman & Thompson’s Drishaun Djemima at Gothika

GB (2, 0)
1. Bastow’s Saxonmill Star Attraction at Karandikar
2. Hitch’s Soda Pop of Zendushkas JW

PGB (5, 1)
1. Lancashire’s Renza Blonde In Red Silk by Drishaun
2. Ellis’ Renza Paint The Town Red among Mogells
3. John’s Gold ‘N’ Copper Show your Colours at Heart (Imp)
4. Newton’s Renza Designer Red by Shimalma

LB (7, 1)
1. Meakes & Morris’ Arushkhan Shes No Angel at Cadmore JW
2. Sharman’s Rhazmakh Simply Irresistible for Delria
3. Andrew’s Jahera Nayyirah Andizhan
4. Cross’ Gilari Take That JW
5. Barnes’ Saxonmill Jellicle Jinn

OB (2, 0)
1. Winters’ Harlextan The Diva
2. Hope’s Aberkal Token of Love at Sarakavahn

Reserve Best Bitch - Saxonmill Star Attraction at Karandikar

Best Veteran Bitch - Izmar Sokitoem at Hadassah

L-R: Best Junior Handler- Rebecca Meakes, Judge - Richard Kirkham, Reserve Best Junior Handler - Ella Hamilton

 

Championship Show Results

Sunday 29th May 2005

Judges: Dogs: Shirley Carr (Bozwood) Bitches: Wendy Bastow (Karandikar)

Referee: Lynda Race (Kaskarak)


Best In Show: Ch Cloudside Livin It Up & Reserve Best In Show: Bondor Twelth Night

DCC & RBIS - Buttle's Bondor Twelth Night
RDCC - McPhillips' Tulak The Patriot at Dargai Sh CM
BCC & BIS - Witham's Ch Cloudside Livin It Up
RBCC - Moon & Fillis-Moon's Maringo Stop Her On Sight JW
Best Puppy in Show - Ryall's Metewand Wiscasset
Res Best Puppy - Kemp's Mashaalah Namu at Suzaph
Best Veteran in Show - Davies, Brooks & Smith's Bondor Made In England for Avapal JW
Res Best Veteran - Paton's Ch Amudarya Shuhra

Dogs

MPD (5, 0)
1. Bunney’s Firos Torran of Zadal
2. Meakes And Morris’ Andizhan Arael at Cadmore
3. Wilson & Smith’s Yanjoy Ace Of Diamonds
4. Lewis, Wilson & Brownless’ Tolah In Demons Image
5. Buttle’s Tolah Time Will Tell

PD (11, 1)
1. Kemp’s Mashaalah Namu to Suzaph
2. Sawyer’s Mashaalah Dhoud
3. Adamson & Phillips’ Metewand Aroostic at Peterwell
4. Pratley’s Mashaalah Farooq
5. Kirk’s Dr Kiss Kiss by Istani
6. Sawyer & Gillespie Goss’ Mashaalah Sabu
7. Meakes And Morris’ Andizhan Arael at Cadmore

VD (5, 0)
1. Davies, Brooks & Smith’s Bondor Made In England for Avapal JW
2. Gill & Marshall’s Ch Meredith Biarritz at Miamarna
3. Twentyman & Thompson’s Bondor Back With A Vengeance Sh CM
4. Matthews’ Cloudside Firestorm of Shurma
5. Milligan-Bott & Bott’s Kaskarak Hot Shot at Thendara

JD (11, 1)
1. Lancashire’s Drishaun Declan
2. Dodd’s Birkhall Kyle
3. Shaw & Holmes’ Normarand Return Of The King
4. Barber & Henry’s Normarand Just A Dream
5. Thomas’ Drishaun Delaney
6. Barber & Henry’s Normarand Demon In The Dark
7. Noble’s Destiny Du Jegdalek avec Bichoux (Imp)

YD (10, 1)
1. Horton’s Sashkan New Kid On The Block at Kulute JW
2. Morris & Meakes’ Firos Cardhu of Cadmore
3. Gill & Marshall’s Miamarna Motivator JW
4. Astle’s Firos Tamdhu at Zareesh
5. Kidd’s Freecloud Bellaggio
6. Parker’s Spark In The Dark at Zendushkas
7. Lane’s Sochera’s Tantallis

MD (10, 4)
1. Lancashire’s Drishaun Declan
2. Sawyer’s Mashaalah Dhoud
3. Pratley’s Mashaalah Farooq
4. Sawyer & Gillespie Goss’ Mashaalah Samir
5. King’s It Had To Be You
6. Lane’s Sochera’s Tarrango

ND (11, 3)
1. Lancashire’s Drishaun Declan
2. Dodd’s Birkhall Kyle
3. Sawyer’s Mashaalah Dhoud
4. Pratley’s Mashaalah Farooq
5. Kirk’s Dr Kiss Kiss by Istani
6. Shaw & Holmes’ Normarand Return Of The King
7. King’s It Had To Be You

UGD (4, 1)
1. Astle’s Firos Tamdhu at Zareesh
2. Odell’s Sukeshi Shirley Heights
3. Baucutt’s Drishaun Delorian

GD (4, 1)
1. Morrison’s Jascarah Pure Genius JW
2. Morris & Meakes’ Firos Cardhu of Cadmore
3. Odell’s Sukeshi Shirley Heights

PGD (8, 2)
1. Cross’ Gilari That’s Entertainment
2. Coates’ Gilari That’ll Be The Day at Bukhara
3. Gardiner, Wright & Hurst’s Gardwright Onya Top Hat
4. Collett’s Saboush Raffyk at Mhasud JW Sh CM
5. Corden & Crossley’s Gemgwynad Gotta Lead The Way
6. Semple’s Metewand Kapacoostic

MLD (9, 2)
1. Cogdell’s Melleck Jakobs Creek
2. Davies, Brooks & Smith’s Bondor The Entertainer for Avapal
3. Lockett-Davies’ Rhazmakh Strikes Back
4. Evans’ Sukeshi Special Cargo For Amshura
5. Moon & Fillis-Moon Maringo No More Mr Nice Guy JW
6. McKendry’s Gardwright Onya Whitetye
7. Morris & Meakes’ Kharak Lord Alexsandar of Cadmore

LD (13, 3)
1. Buttle’s Bondor Twelth Night
2. Busby’s Tulak Rogue Trader at Wilbus JW
3. Goff’s Garwright Onya Tails
4. Jamrozik’s Mashaalah Rishta Dari of Isfahan
5. Coates’ Tazkindi Blackberry Jack of Bukhara
6. McDonald, Hindley & Martyn’s Metewand Calulo at Birkhall
7. Aspinall’s Tulak The Fugitive

OD ( 4, 1)
1. McPhillips’ Tulak The Patriot at Dargai Sh CM
2. Bunney’s Ch Sashkan Gold Dhust at Zadal JW
3. Beck’s Ir Ch Metewand Zuhrabad at Zilbec



Reserve Dog CC: Tulak The Patriot at Dargai Sh CM

 


Dog Class Winners

Bitches

MPB (1, 1)
1. Absent

PB (7, 1)
1. Ryall’s Metewand Wiscasset
2. Evans & Hillier’s Mashaalah Faridah at Numa
3. Sawyer’s Mashaalah Anoosheh
4. Oakley & Garrad’s Shadowfax Tropical Storm to Nanak
5. Kirk & Mort’s Lady D’Arbanville
6. Hatch’s Mashaalah Shaadi

VB (9, 4)
1. Paton’s Ch Amudarya Shuhrah
2. Brookes’ Ch Araki Star Performer at Grenowood
3. Nazer, Gurney & Mallinson’s Galinaka Elaine The Fair
4. Nazer & Goldsmith’s Galinaka Morgan Le Fay
5. Keates’ Izmar Sokitoem at Hadassah


JB (13, 3)
1. Ryall’s Metewand Wiscasset
2. Barber & Henry’s Normarand Dark N Delicious
3. Smart & Greenfield’s Birkhall Sophia
4. McDonald, Hindley & Martyn’s Birkhall Megan
5. Twentyman & Thompson’s Drishaun Djemima at Gothika
6. Lancashire’s Drishaun Djacquetta
7. Latham-Jackson’s Drishaun Djocasta

YB (4, 1)
1. Edwards & Appleby’s Saxonmill Star Style
2. Roper & Moore’s Maringo Goody Two Shoes at Temenshu
3. Burns & Hall’s Saxonmill Star Light

MB (9, 3)
1. Smart & Greenfield’s Birkhall Sophia
2. Sawyer’s Mashaalah Anoosheh
3. Jones & Trethowan’s Nannamelie Jurose Bosal at Pahlevi
4. Lancashire’s Drishaun Djacquetta
5. Kirk & Mort’s Lady D’Arbanville
6. Minto’s Abenad Game Setn Match (Imp)

NB (9, 3)
1. Evans & Hillier’s Mashaalah Faridah at Numa
2. Sawyer’s Mashaalah Anoosheh
3. Smart & Greenfield’s Birkhall Sophia
4. McDonald, Hindley & Martyn’s Birkhall Megan
5. Twentyman & Thompson’s Drishaun Djemima at Gothika
6. Lancashire’s Drishaun Djacquetta

UGB (5, 0)
1. Ryall’s Metewand Wiscasset
2. Bettany’s Saxonmill Star Realta
3. Gardiner, Wright & Appleton Gardwright Truly Scrumptious
4. Evans & Hillier’s Mashaalah Faridah at Numa
5. Moon & Fillis-Moon’s Maringo More Than A Woman

GB (6, 1)
1. Hitch’s Soda Pop of Zendushkas JW
2. Moon & Fillis-Moon’s Gardwright Holly Wood at Maringo JW
3. Noble & Wilcox’s Bichoux Only Me JW
4. Lacey & Szyczewski’s Ticoma Shot Down Under with Weetoneon (Imp)
5. Sanghera & Hamilton’s Tulak Azzuma

PGB (6, 0)
1. Ellis’ Renza Paint The Town Red among Mogell’s
2. Paton & Pinnock’s Amudarya Shullie
3. Latham-Jackson’s Gilari That Summer
4. Clack’s Cloudside Lucky Break
5. Lancashire’s Renza Blonde In Red Silk by Drishaun
6. Harris’ Khorinya Opal at Portianja

MLB (11, 4)
1. Moon & Fillis-Moon’s Maringo Stop Her On Sight JW
2. Mathers & Lloyd’s Metewand Kiharat
3.Roberts, Moon & Roper’s Maringo I Aint No Lady at Khaleili
4. Cross’ Gilari Take That JW
5. Winters & Parsell’s Harlextan The Diva
6. McCormack’s Tulak Azzanti
7. Meakes & Morris’ Arushkhan Shes The Bees-N-Ees at Cadmore JW

LB (8, 2)
1. Gill’s Maringo Fun And Games at Gileeze
2. Busby’s Tulak Risky Business At Wilbus JW
3. Harris & Bateman’s Baltoro Crystal Clear at Portianja
4. Sharman’s Rhazmakh Simply Irresistible for Delria
5. Edwards & Appleby’s Kazdanabad In Kahoots (IKC)
6. Milligan-Bott & Bott’s Thendara Phar Breeze

OB (12, 1)
1. Witham’s Ch Cloudside Livin It Up
2. Moore & Rodgers’ Ch Cloudside Last Orders
3. Paton & Pinnock’s Ch Amudarya Shullah JW
4. Lewis & Collingwood’s Ch Nanak Freecloud Firenze
5. Cross’ Drishaun D’Lucinda
6. Oakley & Cocozza’s Shadowfax Savanah Dawn JW
7. McDonald, Hindley & Martyn’s Birkhall Victoria



Reserve Bitch CC: Maringo Stop Her On Sight JW


Bitch Class Winners


Best Puppy: Metewand Wiscasset and Reserve Best Puppy: Mashaalah Namu at Suzaph


Best Veteran: Bondor Made In England for Avapal JW and Reserve Best Veteran: Ch Amudarya Shuhra


Best Junior Handler: Kerry Howlett, Judge: Lynda Race and Reserve Best Junior Handler: Philippa Latham-Jackson

 

September Open Show Results

Sunday 18th September 2005

Judge: Dogs & Bitches: Marie Morrison

53 exhibits making 82 entries


Best In Show : Bondor Twelth Night and Reserve Best In Show: Arushkhan Shes The Bees-N-Ees at Cadmore JW

Best in Show - Buttle’s Bondor Twelth Night
Reserve Best in Show - Meakes & Morris' Arushkhan Shes The Bees-N-Ees at Cadmore JW
Best Opposite Sex in Show - Meakes & Morris' Arushkhan Shes The Bees-N-Ees at Cadmore JW
Reserve Best Dog - Kitchen's Lissue Carreras JW
Reserve Best Bitch - Bastow's Saxonmill Star Attraction at Karandikar JW
Best Puppy in Show - Bunney's Firos Torran at Zadal
Best Opposite Sex Puppy -Andrew's Andizhan Arateekah
Best Veteran in Show - Twentyman & Thompson's Bondor Back With A Vengeance Sh CM


Dogs

VD
1. Twentyman & Thompson's Bondor Back With A Vengeance Sh CM
2. Milligan-Bott & Bott's Kaskarak Hot Shot at Thendara
2. Matthew’s Cloudside Firestorm of Shurma

MPD
No entries

PD
1. Bunney's Firos Torran at Zadal
2. Meakes & Morris' Andizhan Arael at Cadmore
3. Buttle's Tolah Time Will Tell
4. Lewis.Wilson & Brownless' Tolah In Demons Image
5. Andrew's Andizhan Archaos


Best Puppy In Show: Firos Torran at Zadal

JD
1. Noble & Wilcox's Destiny Du Jegdalek avec Bichoux (Imp)
2. Kemp's Mashaalah Namu to Suzaph
3. Clewley's What's It All About Alfie at Lingarzi
4. Morris & Meakes' Zealah A Starlit Night at Cadmore
5. Sawyer's Mashaalah Dhoud

MD
1. Kemp's Mashaalah Namu to Suzaph
2. Clewley's What's It All About Alfie at Lingarzi
3. Bunney's Firos Torran at Zadal
4. Buttle's Tolah Time Will Tell
5. Lewis, Wilson & Brownless' Tolah In Demons Image

ND
1. Kemp's Mashaalah Namu to Suzaph
2. Clewley's What's It All About Alfie at Lingarzi
3. Bunney's Firos Torran at Zadal
4. Morris & Meakes' Zealah A Starlit Night at Cadmore
5. Buttle's Tolah Time Will Tell

YD
1. Noble & Wilcox's Destiny Du Jegdalek avec Bichoux (Imp)
2. Morris & Meakes' Firos Cardhu of Cadmore
3. Horton's Sashkan New Kid On The Block at Kulute JW

UGD
1. Morris & Meakes' Zealah A Starlit Night at Cadmore
2. Kirk's Dr Kiss Kiss by Istani

GD
1. Noble & Wilcox's Destiny Du Jegdalek avec Bichoux (Imp)

PGD
Absent

LD
1. Kitchen's Lissue Carreras JW
2. Wynne's Maringo Name Of The Game
3. Ward's Kabella Orlando

OD
1. Buttle’s Bondor Twelth Night
2. Aspinall'’s Tulak The Fugitive


Reserve Best Dog: Lissue Carreras JW

Bitches

VB
1. Ryall's Valkor A Kinda Magic at Ritzina

MPB
1. Horton's Lezarah Lulu at Kulute

PB
1. Andrew's Andizhan Arateekah
2. Horton's Lezarah Lulu at Kulute


Reserve Best Puppy In Show: Andizhan Arateekah

JB
1. Ryall's Metewand Wiscasset JW
2. Sawyer's Mashaalah Anoosheh
3. McDonald, Hindley & Martyn's Birkhall Megan

MB
1. Sawyer's Mashaalah Anoosheh
2. McDonald, Hindley & Martyn's Birkhall Megan
3. Andrew's Andizhan Alexandrinah

NB
1. Sawyer's Mashaalah Anoosheh
2. McDonald, Hindley & Martyn's Birkhall Megan

YB
1. Bastow's Saxonmill Star Attraction at Karandikar JW

UGB
Absent

GB
1. Twentyman & Thompson's Drishaun Djemima at Gothika

PGB
1. Roberts' Maringo I Aint No Lady at Khaleili

LB
1. Weston's Khamis With Attitude at Sanstas
2. Sharman's Rhazmakh Simply Irresistible for Delria

OB
1. Morris & Meakes' Arushkhan Shes The Bees-N-Ees at Cadmore JW
2. Noble & Wilcox's Bichoux Eternal Dream
3. Bastow's Gilari That's Amazing Karandikar


Reserve Best Bitch: Saxonmill Star Attraction at Karandikar JW


Best Veteran In Show: Bondor Back With A Vengeance Sh CM and Reserve Best Veteran In Show: Bichoux Eternal Dream