Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar
Nav Bar

Championship Show Results

Sunday 25th May 2003

Judges: Dogs: Wendell Moore (Cloudside) Bitches: Pauline Mullins (Ratheeli)

Referee: Michael Griffin (Lazakhan)

Dogs

MPD Collett's Saboush Raffyk at Mhasud
PD Chapman & Selaw’s Saxonmill Skimbleshanks at Sadida
VD Woodward’s Ch Sashkan Incognito
JD Kitchen’s Lissue Carreras
SYD Shaverna, Doudko & Rhodes' Shadowfax Stepnoi Veter JW
MD Richards’ Arushkhan Lord Of The Ring
ND Kitchen’s Lissue Carreras
UGD Kitchen’s Lissue Carreras
GD Busby’s Tulak Rogue Trader at Wilbus
PGD Young’s Bellapais Kiman Hrhaluke at Shirobana
MLD Mullan & Dinnage’s Sanstas Mr Kool JW
LD Bunney’s Zareesh Acamar of Zadal
OD Oakley & Cocozza's Ch Nanak Freecloud Giotto

Bitches

MPB Odell’s Sukeshi Height Of Fashion
PB Latimer’s Saxonmill Electra from Zharook
VB Brooks' Tulak Fatal Attraction for Zarzakos
JB Dinnage & Green’s Sochera’s The Enchantment at Sanchera
SYB Witham’s Cloudside Livin It Up
MB Latimer’s Saxonmill Electra from Zharook
NB Latimer’s Saxonmill Electra from Zharook
UGB Gaskin’s Evening Primrose from Karnak
GB Collyer-Todd & Collyer’s Nagazumi Dolcetto Kharisar JW
PGB Sharman’s Rhazmakh Simply Irresistible for Delria
MLB Busby’s Tulak Risky Business at Wilbus JW
LB Lancashire’s Drishaun ‘Icely Does It (AI)
OB Evans, Hillier & Waterman's Wilbus Lovesong JW


DCC & BIS - Oakley & Cocozza's Ch Nanak Freecloud Giotto
RDCC - Shaverna, Doudko & Rhodes' Shadowfax Stepnoi Veter JW
BCC & RBIS - Busby's Tulak Risky Business at Wilbus JW
RBCC - Evans, Hillier & Waterman's Wilbus Lovesong JW
Best Puppy in Show - Collett's Saboush Raffyk at Mhasud
Res Best Puppy - Latimer's Saxonmill Electra from Zharook
Best Veteran in Show - Woodward's Ch Sashkan Incognito
Res Best Veteran - Brooks' Tulak Fatal Attraction for Zarzakos

Dog CC & BIS: Ch Nanak Freecloud Giotto RDCC: Shadowfax Stepnoi Veter JW

Bitch CC & RBIS: Tulak Risky Business at Wilbus JW RBCC: Wilbus Lovesong JW

BPIS: Saboush Raffyk at Mhasud RBPIS: Saxonmill Electra from Zharook

BVIS: Ch Sashkan Incognito RBVIS: Tulak Fatal Attraction for Zarzakos

 

Click here to view a marked up catalogue but please allow time for the page to load

 

 

September Open Show Results

Sunday 7th September 2003

Judges: Dogs: Sue Kemp (Suzaph) Bitches: Claire Robinson (Alouann)

Referee: Lynne Newton (Shimalma)

Best in Show: Ch Ratheeli Hajur :: Reserve Best in Show: Maringo I Aint No Lady at Khaleili

Dogs

VD
1. Cleak’s Ch Ratheeli Hajur
2. Griffin’s Gold Oscar of Kazaba
3. Ward’s Lissue Manhattan

MPD
1. Coates-Waite’s Khamis Va Va Voom at Kulute
2. Cleak’s Ratheeli Najib

PD
1. Evans’ Sukeshi Special Cargo for Amshura
2. Coates-Waite’s Khamis Va Va Voom at Kulute

JD
1. Bettridges’s Saxonmill Mungo Jerric

MD
1. Coates-Waite’s Khamis Va Va Voom at Kulute

ND
1. Coates-Waite’s Khamis Va Va Voom at Kulute
2. Mulvale’s Azymuth Witch Wizards Wand

SYD
1. Bettridges’s Saxonmill Mungo Jerric

UGD
1. Bettridges’s Saxonmill Mungo Jerric
2. Downes’ Zorba’s Bombay Spirit

GD
1. McKendry’s Gardwright Onya Whitetye
2. Fillis-Moon & Moon’s Maringo No More Mr Nice Guy JW
3. Noble & Wilcox’s Jodak Top Hat N Tail for Bichoux
4. Coates-Waite’s Kulute Hugo Boss
5. Bettridges’s Saxonmill Mungo Jerric

PGD
1. Aspinall’s Tulak The Fugitive
2. Hurl & Dale’s Severndene Seramis
3. Ward’s Kabella Orlando
4. Cullen’s Jalhar Ladykiller with Eweyisska

LD
1. Kidd’s Aramaic Orson Wells

OD
1. Noble & Lancashire’s Bichoux Eternal Magic at Drishaun
2. Wynne’s Ghanistan Gazebo
3. Twentyman’s Bondor Back With A Vengeance


Bitches

VB
1. Small’s Zamora Beauty
2. Fisher’s Ifmaraf Get Up And Go

MPB
1. Fillis-Moon & Moon’s Gardwright Holly Wood at Maringo
2. Noble & Wilcox’s Bichoux Only Me

PB
1. Noble & Wilcox’s Bichoux Only Me
2. Dale’s Altside Walkin In The Rain

JB
1. Ellis’ Renza Paint The Town Red among Mogell’s

MB
1. Absent

NB
1. Cullen’s Azymuth Witch Poison Potion with Eweyisska

SYB
1. Dinnage & Green’s Sochera’s The Enchantment at Sanchera JW
2. Ellis’ Renza Paint The Town Red among Mogell’s

UGB
1. Cullen’s Azymuth Witch Poison Potion with Eweyisska

GB
1. Downes’ Zorba’s Black Velvet

PGB
1. Roberts, Moon & Roper’s Maringo I Aint No Lady at Khaleili
2. Small’s Zushkhan En Vogue

LB
1. No entries

OB
1. Fisher’s Gengala Dot Com at Ifmaraf (Imp)

 

Best in Show - Cleak’s Ch Ratheeli Hajur
Reserve Best in Show - Roberts, Moon & Roper’s Maringo I Aint No Lady at Khaleili
Best Opposite Sex in Show - Roberts, Moon & Roper’s Maringo I Aint No Lady at Khaleili
Best Puppy in Show - Fillis-Moon & Moon’s Gardwright Holly Wood at Maringo
Best Opposite Sex Puppy- Evans’ Sukeshi Special Cargo for Amshura
Best Veteran in Show - Cleak’s Ch. Ratheeli Hajur

Photographs by John Bloor


Reserve Best Dog : Gardwright Onya Whitetye :: Reserve Best Bitch: Sochera’s The Enchantment at Sanchera JW

Best Puppy Dog : Sukeshi Special Cargo for Amshura :: Best Puppy Bitch: Gardwright Holly Wood at Maringo

Best Veteran Dog & BIS : Ch Ratheeli Hajur :: Best Veteran Bitch: Zamora Beauty

Reserve Best Junior Handler: Rachel Cullen:: Best Junior Handler: Jessica Cullen